Sunday, June 27, 2010

Q & A

When you’re being kissed, do you like it when they hold your face?

erm....bila masa nak try nih......hehehehe

Did you sleep alone last night?

yes, of course.

Who was the last person you talked to before you went to bed last night?

my rumate laaaa

Last person that texted you?

A friend of mine.

Has anyone ever sang to you?


Is there anyone who doesn’t like you because of something you didn’t do?

i think there is..i think! paranoid eyh?

Did anyone see you kiss the last person you kissed?

err, sorry, never kissed before.

Do you think you will be in a relationship 3 months from now?

i don't think so.

Do you and your last ex hate each other?

i'm not sure. would you kindly ask him for me? hahahaha. LOL.

Ever given your ALL to someone who walked away?


Are you one of those people who are always cold?

the old me, yup. the new me, improving~ so, not always.

Ever felt like you’re not good enough?


Have you held hands with somebody in the past three days?

my patients' hands.

Has anybody ever told you that you have pretty eyes?

haha.. yup! :) was it true?

Last thing that made you cry?

when mom adviced me to stop depending on the past.

How was your weekend?

great. as usual. Long nice bath.

If someone is interested in you right now, would you like them to tell you?

No thanks.

Is the last person you kissed mad at you?

how would i know?

Are your parents divorced?


Are you in a relationship?


Do you get up at least an hour early to get ready each day?

weekdays, yes i do.

Do you sit down & eat dinner with your family every night?


Would you rather not eat or not sleep?

not eat. i need my beauty sleep as much as possible.

If you won a million dollars how would you spend it?

Bring family to a vacation : Rome, Greece, Blue Mountain Aussie, Ireland. Save half for my babies!

What do you normally drink in the morning?

Either soya bean or vitagen.

What was the last card game you played?


Look at your fingernails, do they need to be cut?

Nope, they are fine, healthy, neat, tidy and clean.

Have you ever fallen asleep with the last person you kissed?


Are you listening to music right now?


Do you prefer warm or cold weather?


Do you like to cuddle?

yup yup I do.

Are you keeping a secret right now? in the world did you know that??

Do you like where you live?

yes, loving it.

Have you learned any lessons in life?

gladly, yes. i’ve learned a lot of lessons the hard way.

Is there a person of the opposite sex that knows everything about you?


When is the last time someone of the opposite sex gave you a hug?


Are you a jealous person?

Yes, i am. Badly.

Would it be hard seeing someone else kiss the last person you kissed?

uhmm yes I think, IF I had one..

Will you kiss someone within the next week or two?


Is there anybody you wish you could be spending time with right now?

Yeah, but i can’t.

Name what you did yesterday?

woke up, on calls in hospital, window shopping, eat, sleep.

When was the last time someone told you that they only want you?

Errr, not that I've heard.

When’s the next time you’ll see your closest friend?

Probably in July or after that.

Are you happy?

Happy of course..just wish i had a date to go. hahahaha~

Are you wearing make up?

Now? nope.

Do you get nervous before doctor appointments?


This time last year, do you remember who you were dating?

Sadly, no one. hahaa~

Last thing you did before bed last night?


Whats the lamest song you actually like?

I'm not sure which is lame and which doesn't.

Do you lie to your parents?

nope, never.

What’s the first thing you think of when you hear the word caterpillars?


When did you last take a picture of yourself?

Like… forever ago.

How many keys are on your keychain?


What is the most random object on your desk?

Chocolate - Camior Hazelnut, Berryl's

When someone says “we need to talk” what runs through your mind?

Something bad is about to happen.

In the past week have you felt stupid?


Has anyone told you lately that they would always be there for you?


When is the last time you had a massage?


What does it says?

"Ok. Xpe. Sila bwat keje anda ye?"

What was the last movie you watched?

Lagenda Budak Setan.

What are your plans for the weekend?

Nice bath, long sleep.

What is one thing you have learned about life recently?

You honestly can’t trust everyone.

What is your brothers name?

A'at, Mamat, Randy, Ayul, Razi.

Are you ticklish?

yess, verry.

Are you appearing offline on anything?

Errr, yes.

Is love a strong word, to you?


Have you ever said “I Love You” and not meant it?

I don't think so.

Has anyone ever tried to take your place?

uhm yeah, and they took it.

Do you wish you were blonde?

Nope. I love black.

Is there any one you can talk to about anything?


Does anyone call you babe or baby?

That was a long time ago.

Have you heard a song that reminds you of someone today?

Nope, I wish I don't later.

What does your hair look like right now?

Beautiful and shiny!

Have you ever had pink eye?

Nope. How in the world does that look like?

When you last got dressed, did you put on your bottoms or your top first ?

i don’t realised that sequence.

Is there something about yourself you’re not proud of?

Yes, my lack of knowledge.

Do you have a lot of books in your room?

yess, tons.

When is the next time you’ll kiss someone?

I don't know.

Did you have any interesting conversations lately?

a lot!

Do you think you’ll be married in 10 years?

the world may never know.

If you could move right now would you?

no thanks.

What do you currently hear?

Sound of the underground - Girls aloud

Where will you be in an hour?

here. On my bed.

Does it frustrate you when someone brings up a bad past?

Weirdly, sometimes.

What are you looking forward to next month?

Another interesting cases in hospital (:

Do you think you’ll make a good husband/wife?

i hope so.

Do you believe in love?

yes i do (:

Monday, June 21, 2010

Greys' Anatomy Season 6

Dear Diary,

As you know, I'm a BIG but skinny fan of greys anatomy. So, I've just finished Season 6 episode 23 and I end up crying! Yup, I'm a cry baby. It was really sad, and everyone is in a mess! Derek got shot, Meredith had a miscarriage, Owen got shot, Karev got shot, and there's sooooo much drama going on in just a day! Thank God Derek didn't die. So, he can still take care of Meredith. I can't see Yang cry. Cause it really breaks my heart. In this episode, Meredith saves Owen for Yang, while Yang saves Derek for Meredith. Now that's what you called the meaning of friendship. Thank God, I have a lot of friends by my side who cares about me more than I myself do. The ones who stab you on your back - we never classified them as either friends or enemy. They're everything in between. You should watch it Diary! I bet you're gonna cry like the rain never stops. Tomorrow, I've my posting clinical exam Diary. Please pray the best for me ok? Hope to do well this time compared to the old ones.

Owh and yes, :)

Sunday, June 20, 2010

To be happy

Dear Diary,
Ask most people what they want in their own life. And the answer is simple, to be happy. Maybe the expectation-wanting to be happy- but just keeps us from never getting there. Sometimes the more we tried and will ourselves to stayed a bliss, the more confused we get, to the point when we don't recognised ourselves. Instead, we just keep smiling, trying like hell to be the happy people in which we were. Until eventually it hits us, it's been there all along. Not in dreams or hopes, but in the known, they're comfortable, they're familiar.
Owh and yes, :)

a night feeling...............of..................

Dear Diary,
Sometimes, being single is nothing special. I know my motto is 'Single, Hot, Happy'. But tonight well, I feel empty. The thing with me is that I can't sit in a room with no one else but myself. Well, since everyone was out for a date, I kinda felt jealous. This seriously can lead me to depression okay! I hate being alone in a room. My thought just when crazy! So, I end up feeling lonely, eating twisties, reading CPG on Major Depression Disorder and starring at this hilariously stuck-up internet. I eat twisties on SATURDAY night for God sake! Luckily I'm not watching Oprah!
So, I got hungry. Waiting for my roomate for dinner was a big mistake! I can end up having gastric attacks! So, I when to the nearest Mamak store. Soooooo many man everywhere [well of course, its World Club Ghana-vs-Australia], what do you expect? I miss my brothers. They would be home watching World club right now while munching my homemade chocolate chip cookies that I left a week ago.
I hate to be alone because I start thinking about my past history. God, I miss him. But that's it. Not that I expected him to come back. Seriously?? He won't do that and I know it. Trying hard to not-think-about-past-boyfriend, I end up texting everyone for a date. That's a very desperate thing to do! Yup, I'm ashamed of myself. But, texting doesn't mean I meant it to happen. Not right now. Not when I'm still strugling with my own insecurity. I had a feeling that somehow I should stop talking nonsense, right Diary? Okay, I'm sorry. I shouldn't bring up this matter back.
Anyway, after dinner I bought ice cream to cool me down. Haha~ It does work a little. Sometimes. I think. Owh Diary, make me stop waiting please. Hopefully my Damon Salvatore will be here soon. Hurry up and find me! I won't be looking for you. [is this a warning??] That's all for now Diary. I better continue my study [which stuck half way since 10 hours ago]. Chow!
Owh and yes, :)

Saturday, June 19, 2010

Saturday morning

Dear Diary,

So sorry. I haven't wrote to you soon. I've been very busy lately with my studies. Well, since I'm just a step away from being call a doctor so I must be serious this time. It's just like SPM kinda concentration. Difference is that now I have to handle it alone. Well, not quite alone cause I still have my friends eventough they themselves is quite stress out. It's just a week since we started final year, but I realized there's still so many things I don't know. I know it's somewhere in my brain, but I couldn't reach out for it. Whenever Prof asked me questions, I still experienced thought block. I mean, it's not how a final year student should be. Final year students should have everything well prepared. It's been a little rough so far. However, I'm not the girl who give up things so easy. I'm not the old innocent-me. I have to change. I don't wanna be good and gentle anymore. I wanna be great and fierce. Auuuuummmmm~!!! haha~ Whenever I do that, it still sounds like a kitten. haha~ Anyway, I'll be having my psychiatry clinical examination on Tuesday afternoon. Hopefully I did well this time.

I have this problem in my last clinical examination when I can't elicit something in front of the specialist when actually the patient lied. They tend to answer everything that I asked for in the first place [when the specialist was not around]. But, it ended up to be a whole different history [when specialist was there]. I've been trying to forgive this patient for quite some time. I still remember how she smirk at me during the examination. Owh, that was just GREAT. Well, whatever~ You wanted so much to fooled me around, go ahead. haha~ Hopefully this time, the patient for my exam is better and reliable.

I went to visit Koko Yem [anak buah a friend of mine, Haz] who'd been into accident a few days ago. Luckily, he had been transferred from NICU to child ward. So, it's easier for us to see. I'm a little sad when I see all the bruises on his body. We had been playmates for a long time [well, whenever I go to Haz house la]. He is such a cute boy with eyes as big as mine! When I see him lying down in ward, it triggers a feeling. How I wish you're smiling when I came. However, I'm glad that his health is improving. Before I went off, I had the chance to kiss him. God, please get him well soon.

Owh Diary, I'm hungry! The last time I ate was a quarter of nasi goreng yesterday morning. I need to feed myself as soon as possible before I become a 'tenggiling' again this time. Owh another thing, I've just finished watching season 1 Vampire Diaries~! It was fascinating! The heroes aspecially Damon Salvatore [the HOT one] was the best part. [for me!] haha~ He-had-me-drooling kinda thing!

So, thank you Diary for listening to my thoughts today. I'll be back soon.

Owh and yes, :)

Wednesday, June 16, 2010

A welcome note

Dear Diary,

I've been craving to write back since my last blog disappeared. I never thought I have the courage to start a new one. Eventough I'll be very busy with my final year medical course, I'll try to stop by everyday to say 'hi'. So Diary, please give me a space to say, "I'm happy" or "I'm sad" or "I'm tired" or "I feel great". Well, that's all for now. I'll write to you soon!

owh and yes, :)